KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Various Post 2022

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

KVS Various Teaching / Non Teaching Recruitment 2022

KVS Recruitment 2022 Advt No. : 15-16/2022 Short Details of Notification

KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS released the advertisement for Teaching and Non Teaching recruitment for various posts. Any candidate who is recruited for the post of Primary Teacher, Junior / Senior Secretarial Assistant, Stenographer, Hindi Translator, Assistant Section Officer, Finacne Officer, Assistant Engineer, Librarian, Post Graduate Teacher PGT, Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, Vice Principal and Other Post Interested in and meet the eligibility.

They can apply online between 05 to 26 December. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, syllabus, pay scale and all other information of KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching.

KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Various Post 2022
KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 05/12/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/12/2022
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 26/12/2022
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS :
  • Assistant Commissioner : 2300/-
  • Principal / V Principal : 2300/-
  • Junior Secretarial Assistant / Stenographer : 1200/-
  • TGT / PGT / Primary Teacher / Other Post : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Age Limit Details

  • Minimum Age : As per Post
  • Maximum Age : 27-50 Years Post Wise
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Various Teaching & Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 Notification Rules 2022.

KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Total : 13404 Post

Post NameTotal PostKVS Various Post Eligibility
Primary Teacher6414Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed. OR 10+2 with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR 10+2 with 50% Marks and B.El.Ed / 2 Year Diploma in Education (Special)CTET Paper I Exam Passed.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Junior Secretarial Assistant70210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.English Typing : 35 WPM ORHindi Typing : 30 WPMMaximum Age : 27 Years.
Stenographer Grade II5410+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Dictation : 10 Mts @ 80 WPMTranscription : 50 Mts English,  65 Mts HindiMaximum Age : 27 Years.
Senior Secretarial Assistant322Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Hindi Translator11Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi and English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree LevelDiploma / Certificate in Translation.Maximum Age : 35 Years.More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
Assistant Section Officer ASO156Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Assistant Engineer Civil02BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering with 2 Year Experience OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 5 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Finance Officer06Bachelor Degree in Commerce with 50% Marks and 4 Year Experience OR M.Com 50% Marks with 3 Year Experience OR CA / ICWA / MBA Finance / PGDM with Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Primary Teacher (Music)30310+2 with 50% Marks with Degree in Music.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Librarian355Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Library ScienceMaximum Age : 35 Years.
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT Various Subject)1409Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.B.Ed Exam Passed (Exempt for PGT Computer Science  / Bio Technology)Maximum Age : 40 Years.For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT Various Subject)3176Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.CTET Paper II Exam PassedB.Ed Exam PassedMaximum Age : 35 Years.For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Commissioner52Master Degree with 45% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceMaximum Age : 50 Years.
Principal239Master Degree with 45% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceAge : 35-50 Years.
Vice Principal203Master Degree with 50% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceAge : 35-45 Years.

KVS Advt No 15/2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner28140070352
Principal1236403517239
Vice Principal1045403015203
PGT Hindi7246172512172
PGT English6742152311158
PGT Physics5636132010135
PGT Chemistry6945162512167
PGT Maths7749182713184
PGT Biology6340152211151
PGT History271706090463
PGT Geography301807100570
PGT Economics412609140797
PGT Commerce301706090466
PGT Computer Science5938142110142
PGT Bio Tech030100004
TGT Hindi155101375628377
TGT English163108406030401
TGT Sanskrit10166243618245
TGT Social Studies164107395929398
TGT Mathematics175115426331426
TGT Science12582304522304
TGT P&HE178117436532435
TGT Art Edu10467253718251
TGT WE14091335025339
Librarian14695355326355
Primary Teacher (Music)12481304622303
Finance Officer040100106
Assistant Engineer Civil010001002
Assistant Section Officer ASO6542152311156
Hindi Translator07020101011
Senior Secretariat Assistant13286324824322
Junior Secretariat Assistant2861897010552702
Stenographer Grade II231405080454

KVS Advt No 16/2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Primary Teacher259917316419624816414

KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching How to Fill Online Form 2022

  • Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 05/12/2022 to 26/12/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Exam 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Exam Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form of KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching.
    Apply OnlineLink Activate 05/12/2022 at 10 AM
    Download NotificationPrimary Teacher | Other Post
    Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
     KVS Official WebsiteClick Here

    दोस्तों, किसी परीक्षा में सफल होने के लिए सामान्य अध्ययन की अहम् भूमिका होती होती है, इसके लिए हमे नोट्स तैयार किया है जो की चैप्टर के अनुसार है, आप को कम में पूरा सामान्य अध्ययन का नोट्स दिया है, उसके लिए आप  Ancient History,Medieval History,Modern History,Indian Constitution,Indian Economics,Geography,Physics, Biology,Agriculture के बारे में सही से नोट्स उपलब्ध कराया गया है, इसे पढ़े और पानी राय जरूर दें.

    Leave a Comment