India Post GDS Jharkhand and Punjab Online Form 2020 | Himachal Pradesh Result

India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh HP, Odisha. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online. more result notification click here

Important Dates

State Name

Registration Begin

Registration Last Date

Form Start Date

Form Last Date

Jharkhand

12/11/2020

11/12/2020

12/11/2020

11/12/2020

Punjab

12/11/2020

11/12/2020

12/11/2020

11/12/2020

Himachal Pradesh

07/10/2020

06/11/2020

07/10/2020

06/11/2020

Tamilnadu Circle III

01/09/2020

30/09/2020

01/09/2020

30/09/2020

Odisha Circle II

01/09/2020

30/09/2020

01/09/2020

30/09/2020

Rajasthan Circle II

22/06/2020

12/08/2020

22/06/2020

12/08/2020

Haryana

08/06/2020

12/08/2020

08/06/2020

12/08/2020

Jammu & Kashmir

06/07/2020

05/08/2020

06/07/2020

05/08/2020

Madhya Pradesh

08/06/2020

14/07/2020

08/06/2020

14/07/2020

Uttrakhand

08/06/2020

07/07/2020

08/06/2020

07/07/2020

Uttar Pradesh Circle II

23/03/2020

15/05/2020

23/03/2020

15/05/2020

West Bengal

18/02/2020

18/03/2020

18/02/2020

18/03/2020

Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana

15/10/2019

14/11/2019

15/10/2019

14/11/2019

Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala

05/08/2019

05/08/2019

22/09/2019

22/09/2019

Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand

06/06/2019

12/07/2019

13/06/2019

19/07/2019

Pay Exam Fee

·    Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Application Fee

·    General / OBC / EWS : 100/-

·    SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)

·    All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

 

Vacancy Details

Post Name

Age Limit

Eligibility

GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)

18-40 as on Start Date of Application

Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Jharkhand48011795121274311118
Punjab2310532137012516
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu III148774331150225943162
Odisha II863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir1801094646427442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

 Important Links

nload Jharkhand ResultClick Here
Download Himachal Pradesh ResultClick Here
Download Rajasthan ResultClick Here
Download MP ResultClick Here
Download Haryana ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Uttrakhand ResultClick Here
Download Westbengal II ResultClick Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020Server I | Server II
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top