IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Online Form 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPX RRB IX Officer Scale I (AM) Short Details of Notification

IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Officer Scale I Assistant Manager AM is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Online Apply : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fees Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • PET Exam Training : 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Released : August 2020
  • Exam Date CBT Pre : September / October 2020
  • Admit Card Released Pre Exam : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-

Pay Exam Fees

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 3800 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)15629763605783243800
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank02000013
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5020101802100
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K120803050230
J & K Grameen Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank0301001016
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank0000022
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry0000101
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank4932121809120
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134507537497
Aryavart Bank, UP433288107160801068
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311153
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank030100015
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015200

How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Assistant Manager (Officer Scale I) in Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top