IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Pre Exam Result with Marks, Mains Result, Reserve List 2021

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Pre Exam Result with Marks, Mains Result, Reserve List 2021

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Admit Card 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has uploaded the Prelim Exam Result and Mains Result for the IBPS Office Assistant Multipurpose Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the Pre Exam Results and Qualified Candidate Can Download Mains Result & more result notification click here

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available : August 2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: September 2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre Exam : 11/09/2020
  • Re Open Apply Online : 26/10/2020 to 09/11/2020
  • Pre Exam Result Available : 21/01/2021
  • Admit Card Available Mains Exam : 03/02/2021
  • Mains Result Available : 01/03/2021
  • Reserve List Available : 21/05/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB Office Assistant Multipurpose IX Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 4614 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954368113164614Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Knowledge of Local Language.Working Knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

Important Links

Download Reserve ListClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Revised NotificationClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top