IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Online Form 2020

Institute of Banking Personal Selection
IBPX RRB IX Office Assistant Short Details of Notification
WWW.SARKARIJOB.NET

IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Office Assistant Multipurpose Clerk is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available : August 2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: September / October 2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre Exam : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  •  General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB Office Assistant Multipurpose IX Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 4614 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954368113164614
  •  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

How to Fill Form

  •  Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Released Regional Rural Bank Combined RRB IX Office Assistant Multipurpose Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS IX Office Assistant Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

1 thought on “IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020”

  1. IBPS Institute Of Banking Personal Are Invited Online Application Form For 09th Edition Of Grameen Bank For Post Officer Scale III Senior Manager. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form. Please Read Full Notification
    sarkarijobfind

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top