FCI Various Category II Manager Post Online Form 2019

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Various Manager Post Category II Recruitment 2019

Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancies in FCI North, East, West, South, North East Zone Can Read the Full Details of Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 28/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 27/10/2019
  • Exam Date : November / December 2019
  • Admit Card Available : November 2019
Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Manager Hindi : Maximum : 35 Years.
  • Other Post : Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 330 Post

EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526
Post NameEligibility
Manager (General)
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot)
Manager (Movement)
Manager (Accounts)
  • Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Technical)
  • B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio Chemistry / Equivalent Degree
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Civil Engineering)
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Link Activate on 28/09/2019

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top