DSSSB LDC, Junior Assistant, Steno & Other Post Recruitment 2024

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)

DSSSB LDC, Junior Assistant, Steno & Other Post Recruitment 2024

DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2023: DSSSB Assistant Teacher Nursery Online Form 2024 Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB has released the advertisement for recruitment to 2354 posts of Junior Assistant, Lower Division Clerk LDC, Assistant Grade I, Stenographer Recruitment 2023 – 2024. Any candidate who wants to apply for the post of DSSSB Junior Assistant, LDC, Assistant Grade I, Stenographer whose advertisement number is 05/2023 can apply online and pay the fee between 09 January 2024 to 07 February 2024. Apply only after reading the advertisement for recruitment eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, syllabus, pay scale and other information.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 09/01/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online :07/02/2024
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 07/02/2024
  • Exam Date : As per Schedule   
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon 

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through a Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

DSSSB Various Post Recruitment Age Limit as on 07/02/2024

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : As per Notification.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per DSSSB Delhi LDC, Junior Assistant, Steno & Other Post Advt No. 05/2023 Recruitment Rules.
DSSSB Various Post Recruitment Online Form
DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2023

DSSSB Various Post Recruitment Vacancy Details Total: 2354 Post

Post NameTotal PostDSSSB LDC, Steno, Junior Assistant, Other Post Eligibility for Advt No. 05/2023
Grade IV Junior Assistant1672Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Stenographer (Services Department)143Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English256Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Stenographer20Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Assistant (SCERT)40Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Stenographer (SCERT)14Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)30Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Stenographer English02Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)28Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Stenographer Grade II05Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Lower Division Clerk LDC28Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)10Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Junior Stenographer Hindi02Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024
Assistant Grade I104Eligibility Details Will be Available at 09/01/2024

DSSSB Junior Assistant, LDC & Other Post Exam 2024 :  Advt No. 05/2023 Category Wise Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Grade IV Junior Assistant788150500194401672
Stenographer (Services Department)5709342320143
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English10726693519256
Junior Stenographer100105030120
Junior Assistant (SCERT)140511070340
Stenographer (SCERT)060104020114
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)140208040230
Junior Stenographer English02000002
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)160304030228
Stenographer Grade II040001005
Lower Division Clerk LDC040613010428
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)060101010110
Junior Stenographer Hindi02000002
Assistant Grade I4410281507104

How to Fill DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2024

  • Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) Online Released Junior Assistant, LDC, Stenographer, AG II Recruitment 05/2023 Exam. Candidate Can Apply Between 09/01/2024  to 07/02/2024.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in DSSSB Various Post Advt No. 05/2023 Exam Online Form 2024.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 09/01/2024
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
DSSSB Official WebsiteClick Here
DSSSB Various Post Recruitment 2023

दोस्तों यदि आपका को प्रश्न है,तो जरूर हमें कमेंट करे और राय दे, और हमें जल्द से जल्द पाने के लिए टेलीग्राम को ज्वाइन करे.

दोस्तों, किसी परीक्षा में सफल होने के लिए सामान्य अध्ययन की अहम् भूमिका होती होती है, इसके लिए हमे नोट्स तैयार किया है जो की चैप्टर के अनुसार है, आप को कम में पूरा सामान्य अध्ययन का नोट्स दिया है, उसके लिए आप  Ancient History, Medieval History, Modern History, Indian Constitution, Indian Economics, Geography, Physics, Biology, Agriculture के बारे में सही से नोट्स उपलब्ध कराया गया है, इसे पढ़े और पानी राय जरूर दें.

Leave a Comment