AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET Online Form 2020

All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS)

Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020 (NORCET)

Advt No. : 106/2020 Short Details of Notification

SARKARIJOB.NET

All India Institute of Management AIIMS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Nursing Officer Recruitment Combined Eligibility Test NORCET 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  •  Application Begin : 05/08/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 18/08/2020 upto 05:00 PM only
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 18/08/2020
  • Exam Date : 01/09/2020
  •  Admit Card Available : August 2020
  • Result Declared : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 1200/-
  • PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Fee Through Offline Payment E Challan Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 18/08/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 3803 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Nursing Officer14744219666233193803B.Sc Nursing / Diploma in Nursing with Registration and 2 Year Experience in 50 Bedded Hospitals.

AIIMS Wise Vacancy Details

AIIMS NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
AIIMS, New Delhi270591547935597
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar243601629045600
AIIMS, Deogarh6215402211150
AIIMS, Gorakhpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Jodhpur7118482613176
AIIMS, Kalyani243601629045600
AIIMS, Mangalagiri5815361912140
AIIMS, Nagpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Patna8120543015200
AIIMS, RaeBareli239601618945594
AIIMS, Raipur8153573619246
AIIMS, Rishikesh44413811265300

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

How to Fill Form

  • All India Institute of Medical Science AIIMS, Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test NORCET 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 05/08/2020 to 18/08/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in AIIMS Various Region in India.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top